Wednesday, September 14, 2011

2011 DEMO ARTISTS


Please note that this information is subject to change

Anne Abgott, “DARING COLOR”, FRIDAY, 10:15 – 11:15 AM www.anneabgott.com

Jacqueline Clark, “WHIMSICAL AND WHACKY JACQUIE”, FRIDAY, 3:15 – 4:15 PM www.jacquieclark.com

Terry Denson, “TECHNIQUES FOR PAINTING ON AQUABORD”, FRIDAY, 9:00 – 10:00 AM www.terrydenson.com

Lynn Ferris, “DRAMATIC LIGHT”, SATURDAY, 10:30 – 11:30 AM www.lynnferris.com

Carol Frye, “JUST DOODLING AROUND – MAKING FUN AND HAVING ART”, FRIDAY, 2:00 – 3:00 PM www.carolfrye.com

Jean Grastorf, “POUR YOUR ART OUT”, SATURDAY, 3:30 – 4:30 PM www.jeangrastorf.com

Susan Hanssen, “THE ABSOLUTE FUN OF PAINTING ON GOLD GESSO”, SATURDAY, 1:00 – 2:00 PM

www.susanhanssen.com

Pat Joiner, “HUMAN AND ANIMAL FACES MADE EASY”, FRIDAY, 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM

http://www.seagrapegallery.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=29&Itemid=39

Janet King, “ILLUMINATION – THE PLAY OF REFLECTED LIGHT”, SATURDAY, 9:15 – 10:15 AM

www.janetkingwatercolors.com

Kathleen Maling, “PAINTING ANIMALS FROM PHOTOGRAPHS”, SATURDAY, 1:00 – 2:00 PM www.katscolors.com

Judy Nunno, “PAINTING DAZZLING CRYSTAL AND SHADOWS”, SATURDAY, 11:45 AM – 12:45 PM

Ann Pember, “PAINTING CLOSE-FOCUS FLOWERS”, SATURDAY, 9:15 AM – 11:30 AM http://annpember.com

Kris Parins, “FROM PIXELS TO PAPER”, FRIDAY, 12:45 – 1:45 PM www.krisparins.com/krisparins/Welcome.html

Sue Pink, “FROM AN INTUITIVE START TO A STRUCTURED FINISH”, FRIDAY, 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM

Debbie Cason Rankin, “INK ON MYLAR”, FRIDAY, 2:00 – 3:00 PM

Janet Rogers, “EXPRESSIVE PORTRAITS”, SATURDAY, 11:45 AM – 12:45 PM www.watercolorsbyrogers.com/

John Salminen, “REALISM THROUGH DESIGN”, THURSDAY, 7:00 – 9:00 PM www.johnsalminen.com

Kitty Schachter,“TRANSPARENT WATERCOLOR ON ACRYLIC MATTE MEDIUM ”, SATURDAY, 2:15 – 3:15 PM

http://www.goldcoastwatercolorsociety.com/downloads/Newsletters/20102011/201012_TheDecemberGoldCoaster.pdf

Diane Schmidt, “ABSTRACTS AND FIGURES BY DESIGN”, FRIDAY, 9:00 – 10:00 AM

www.dianedschmidt.com

Peter Spataro, “COLOR AND LIGHT IN THE WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE”, SATURDAY, 3:30 – 4:30 PM

http://sites.google.com/site/peterspataroart

Vilas Tonape, “WATERCOLOR PORTRAITS FROM LIFE”, FRIDAY, 10:15 – 11:15 AM http://vilastonape.com

*Note:

Dean Mitchell will present a Digital Critique on Saturday from 2:15 – 4:15 PM

Ann Pember will present a Digital Critique on Friday from 10:15 AM – 12:15 PM

John Salminen will also present an Exhibition Review on Saturday from 10:30 AM – 12:30PM

Susanna Spann will present a Critique of the 2010 Non-Signature Members Online Show on Friday from 2:00 – 4:00 PM

Ginny Weber will conduct a How To Do Digital Submission workshop on Saturday from 1:00 – 2:00 PM

No comments:

Post a Comment

We Welcome your comments.